Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
70910209000291 Dog Spike,Bg,Lg135 Mm,70910101000097 Loose Jaw, Spring Stl, Dwn Tfcp502 Irst415,70910
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4375272 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PAWAN MACHINERIES PVT LIMITED
Contract Value
4496980
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Omkar Mohanty
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHARYA COMPANY | - | 03-01-2024 12:35:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAWANI SALES AGENCIES | - | 04-01-2024 23:06:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JET TECH INDUSTRIES | - | 04-01-2024 23:33:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MACHINERY UNION | - | 05-01-2024 09:49:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PAWAN MACHINERIES PVT LIMITED | - | 04-01-2024 18:07:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | STANDARD ENGINEERING | - | 04-01-2024 22:08:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70910209000291-DOG SPIKE,BG,LG135MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8000 | ₹ 472000.000 |
| 70910101000097-LOOSE JAW, SPRING STL, DWN_TFCP502_IRST415 | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 206500.000 |
| 70910101000106-KEY, MS, 2WAY, DWN_IRST405 and TFCP562 | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 206500.000 |
| 70501000403443-BOLT,SQ HD,CS,18MM,75MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 47200.000 |
| 70910209000396-BOLT,FISH,25X130MM, DWN_PDR-183419 | NA | BOQ Item | 7000 | ₹ 619500.000 |
| 70910101000111-CLAMP,TONGUE RAIL,DWN_TFCP-678 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 295000.000 |
| 70910209000379-FISH PLATE,COMBINATION,DWN_RT-696 TO 699 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 278480.000 |
| 70501000403857-BOLT,SQ HD,CS,25MM,180MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 207680.000 |
| 70910209000392-ROD,GUAGE,DWN_TFCP-710 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 278480.000 |
| 70910209000390-LEVER BOX,ADJUSTABLE,DWN_TFC-P-544 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 295000.000 |
| 70910209000400-LOOSE JAW,MODIFIED,DWN_IRS T-18001 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 94400.000 |
| 70910209000360-CLIP For HOOK BOLT,DWN_PDR-183545 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 151040.000 |
| 70910209000412-HOOK BOLT With NUT,22X81MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 141600.000 |
| 70501000403802-BOLT,SQ HD,CS,25MM,320MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 171100.000 |
| 70501000403565-BOLT,SQ HD,CS,25MM,360MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 171100.000 |
| 70501000403286-BOLT,SQ HD,CS,25MM,200MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 236000.000 |
| 70910101000251-FISH BOLT,SIZE_25MMX140MM,DWN_T-1899 | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 472000.000 |
| 70910209000399-CLIP,MS,DWN_TFCP-703 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 153400.000 |