Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Loose Jaw, Dwn: T 415 M F/Mill Spring,Key, Ms, 2 Way F/Stl Through Sleeper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5156070 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PAWAN MACHINERIES PVT LIMITEDTHE MINING & ENGINEERING CORPORATION
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kaushik Dey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.P.FASTENERS | Make : NA Model : LOOSE JAW Title : LOOSE JAW | 17-07-2024 19:07:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ALPHA TRADERS | Make : LOCAL Model : LOOSE JAW Title : LOOSE JAW | 16-07-2024 23:08:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAWANI SALES AGENCIES | Make : BSA Model : BSA Title : LOOSE JAW | 23-07-2024 10:58:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PAWAN MACHINERIES PVT LIMITED | Make : PMPL Model : LOOSE JAW, DWN: T-415M F/MILL SPRING Title : LOOSE JAW, DWN: T-415M F/MILL SPRING | 16-07-2024 13:20:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | STANDARD ENGINEERING | Make : STANDARD ENGINEERING Model : LOOSE JAW, DWN: T-415M F/MILL SPRING Title : LOOSE JAW, DWN: T-415M F/MILL SPRING | 23-07-2024 20:51:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | THE MINING & ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : MEC Model : LOOSE JAW T-415 Title : LOOSE JAW T-415 | 19-07-2024 16:25:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAWAN MACHINERIES PVT LIMITED | Item Categories : LOOSE JAW, DWN: T-415M F/MILL SPRING,KEY, MS, 2 WAY F/STL THROUGH SLEEPER | 119000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE MINING & ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LOOSE JAW, DWN: T-415M F/MILL SPRING,KEY, MS, 2 WAY F/STL THROUGH SLEEPER | 135593.22 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAWANI SALES AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LOOSE JAW, DWN: T-415M F/MILL SPRING,KEY, MS, 2 WAY F/STL THROUGH SLEEPER | 175000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ALPHA TRADERS | Item Categories : LOOSE JAW, DWN: T-415M F/MILL SPRING,KEY, MS, 2 WAY F/STL THROUGH SLEEPER | 176000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | A.P.FASTENERS | Item Categories : LOOSE JAW, DWN: T-415M F/MILL SPRING,KEY, MS, 2 WAY F/STL THROUGH SLEEPER | 183500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | STANDARD ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LOOSE JAW, DWN: T-415M F/MILL SPRING,KEY, MS, 2 WAY F/STL THROUGH SLEEPER | 254237.29 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOOSE JAW, DWN: T-415M F/MILL SPRING | PMPL | LOOSE JAW, DWN: T-415M F/MILL SPRING | 750 | ₹ 48675.000 |
| KEY, MS, 2 WAY F/STL THROUGH SLEEPER | PMPL | KEY, MS, 2 WAY F/STL THROUGH SLEEPER | 750 | ₹ 56640.000 |
| LOOSE JAW T-415 | MEC | LOOSE JAW T-415 | 250 | ₹ 16455.000 |
| 2 WAY KEY T-405M | MEC | 2 WAY KEY T-405M | 250 | ₹ 18647.500 |