Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pencil,Pen,Gel Pen,Ohp Marker,Board Marker,Register,Register,Register,Tape,Tape,Folder Executive,Ad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3874186 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 04-09-2023 12:19:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAMI ENTERPRISE | - | 03-09-2023 13:24:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 28-08-2023 15:30:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MARTEC OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 30-08-2023 15:07:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2023 15:15:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2023 12:28:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Pen,Gel Pen,OHP Marker,Board Marker,Register,Register,Register,Tape,Tape,Folder Executive,Ad | 39095.33 | L1 |
| 2 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Pen,Gel Pen,OHP Marker,Board Marker,Register,Register,Register,Tape,Tape,Folder Executive,Ad | 72069.00 | L2 |