Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plaster Of Paris,Dental Stone Kalabhai,Diestone Kalabhai,Acrylic Denture Polishing Stone Bur,Mandre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3746195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOWDHURY BROTHERS | - | 04-08-2023 17:02:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS | - | 05-08-2023 16:25:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDI PARK | - | 03-08-2023 15:04:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R S M INTERNATIONAL | - | 03-08-2023 14:48:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RADHA MEDITECH | - | 28-07-2023 13:49:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHAEF TRADING SYSTEMS | - | 03-08-2023 14:34:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 26-07-2023 19:02:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S M INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plaster of paris,Dental Stone KALABHAI,Diestone KALABHAI,Acrylic denture polishing stone bur,Mandre | 11100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAEF TRADING SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plaster of paris,Dental Stone KALABHAI,Diestone KALABHAI,Acrylic denture polishing stone bur,Mandre | 12925.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHOWDHURY BROTHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plaster of paris,Dental Stone KALABHAI,Diestone KALABHAI,Acrylic denture polishing stone bur,Mandre | 13895.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MEDI PARK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plaster of paris,Dental Stone KALABHAI,Diestone KALABHAI,Acrylic denture polishing stone bur,Mandre | 15025.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plaster of paris,Dental Stone KALABHAI,Diestone KALABHAI,Acrylic denture polishing stone bur,Mandre | 15300.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plaster of paris,Dental Stone KALABHAI,Diestone KALABHAI,Acrylic denture polishing stone bur,Mandre | 19000.00 | L6 |