Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plaster Dental Stone Pkt Of 1 Kg,Crown And Bridge Plaster Diestone Super Hard
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3996118 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENSONS SURGICO | Make : ZODENTA NEELKANTH Model : Dental Stone Plaster pkt of 1kg Title : Dental Stone Plaster pkt of 1kg | 30-10-2023 17:57:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JMD ENTERPRISES | Make : 2GM Model : DENTAL STONE Title : Dental stone as per BBQR | 31-10-2023 09:43:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | R BROTHER GROUP | Make : NEELKANTH Model : DENTAL STONE Title : PLASTER DENTAL STONE | 31-10-2023 09:32:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENSONS SURGICO | Item Categories : PLASTER DENTAL STONE PKT OF 1 KG,CROWN AND BRIDGE PLASTER DIESTONE SUPER HARD | 370250.00 | L1 |