Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc Of Revolving Platformstanding Model,Sitc Of Merry Go Round,Sitc Of Sea Saw Four Seater,Sitc Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayats Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4695934 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NISSAR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
555000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bilal Ahmad Lone
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayats Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of Rural Development
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fast Track Traders | - | 06-03-2024 10:32:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | GIGA HOUSE | - | 07-03-2024 10:47:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NISSAR ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 21:10:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 06-03-2024 18:50:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NISSAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SITC OF REVOLVING PLATFORMSTANDING MODEL,SITC OF MERRY GO ROUND,SITC OF SEA SAW FOUR SEATER,SITC OF | 555000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GIGA HOUSE | Item Categories : SITC OF REVOLVING PLATFORMSTANDING MODEL,SITC OF MERRY GO ROUND,SITC OF SEA SAW FOUR SEATER,SITC OF | 574000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Fast Track Traders | Item Categories : SITC OF REVOLVING PLATFORMSTANDING MODEL,SITC OF MERRY GO ROUND,SITC OF SEA SAW FOUR SEATER,SITC OF | 581000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SITC OF REVOLVING PLATFORMSTANDING MODEL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 152000.000 |
| SITC OF MERRY GO ROUND | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 133000.000 |
| SITC OF SEA SAW FOUR SEATER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 62000.000 |
| SITC OF DOUBLE FIBRE WAVE SLIDES | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 124000.000 |
| SITC OF TRIPPLE TWISTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26500.000 |
| SITC OF DOUBLE SIT AND PULL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32500.000 |
| SITC OF DUAL PARALLEL BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |