Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cooling Fans For Dry Type Transformers
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3681174
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 03, 2023 22:08
End Date
Expired 25/08/2023

Expired 1108 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Finny John
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Instrusys Enterprises Make : TECsystem Model : FAN TG-360 Title : FAN TG-360 23-08-2023 16:08:16 N/A Qualified
2 JHANVI IMPEX Make : NA Model : single phase cross flow fan Title : single phase cross flow fan 31-08-2023 15:28:27 N/A Qualified
3 KAYAAN INTERNATIONAL Make : NA Model : Cooling Fans For Dry Type Transformers Title : Cooling Fans For Dry Type Transformers 31-08-2023 15:35:42 N/A Qualified