Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Density Polyethylene ( Hdpe) Pipe 160 Mm Od, Of Designation Pe80, Pn6, Dn160 Conforming To Is:
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4468476 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TAMIL NADU ENGINEERING CORPORATION
Contract Value
1395000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISHA ENTERPRISE | Make : Kalptaru Model : HDPE Pipe, 160mm OD, PE80, PN6, 12 Mtr Title : HDPE Pipe, 160mm OD, PE80, PN6, 12 Mtr with Stub End and Flange | 13-02-2024 21:55:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | L S ENGINEERING | Make : BERLIA Model : HDPE 160MM OD 1 Title : HDPE 160MM OD 1 | 18-02-2024 23:16:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | LUCKY MACHINE WORKS | Make : NAGARJUNA Model : HDPE 160 MM Title : HDPE 160 MM | 18-02-2024 18:52:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANJUSHREE PLASTICS PVT LTD | Make : MANJUSHREE Model : manjushree Title : DN160 PE80 PN6 WITH STUB END AND MS SLIP ON FLANGE | 17-02-2024 14:17:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEMAT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BEST INDIAN MAKE Model : HIGH DENSITY POLYETHYLENE (HDPE) PIPE Title : HIGH DENSITY POLYETHYLENE (HDPE) PIPE 160mm OD | 17-02-2024 17:59:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SWAMYJEE ENGINEERS | Make : ISI Marked Model : 160Mm HDPE Pipe ISI Marked Title : 160Mm HDPE Pipe ISI Marked | 19-02-2024 05:49:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | TAMIL NADU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : Reputed Make Model : HDPE PIPE 160 MM OD PN 6 PE 80 WITH FLANGE LNPE Title : HDPE PIPE 160 MM OD PN 6 PE 80 WITH FLANGE LNPE | 17-02-2024 16:17:56 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDPE PIPE 160 MM OD PN 6 PE 80 WITH FLANGE LNPE | Reputed Make | HDPE PIPE 160 MM OD PN 6 PE 80 WITH FLANGE LNPE | 1500 | ₹ 1395000.000 |