Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bend, Hdpe, Is8360, 90 Deg, 10 Ksc,Tee, Eq, Hdpe, Is8360, Pn6, 160 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5187333 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANGIR PLASTICS PVT LTD
Contract Value
67160
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohsin Imam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASYFLO POLYMER ENGINEERS PVT LTD | Make : Easyflo Model : Easyflo Title : HDPE FITTINGS WITH MS FLANGES | 22-08-2024 14:37:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SANGIR PLASTICS PVT LTD | Make : Sangir Model : HDPE Fabricated 90 Deg Bend - 160 mm OD - PN 10 Title : HDPE Fabricated 90 Deg Bend - 160 mm OD - PN 10 | 07-08-2024 15:14:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANGIR PLASTICS PVT LTD | Item Categories : BEND, HDPE, IS8360, 90DEG, 10KSC,TEE, EQ, HDPE, IS8360, PN6, 160MM | 67160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EASYFLO POLYMER ENGINEERS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEND, HDPE, IS8360, 90DEG, 10KSC,TEE, EQ, HDPE, IS8360, PN6, 160MM | 102300.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDPE Fabricated 90 Deg Bend - 160 mm OD - PN 10 | Sangir | HDPE Fabricated 90 Deg Bend - 160 mm OD - PN 10 | 40 | ₹ 43360.000 |
| HDPE Fabricated Equal Tee - 160 mm OD - PN 8 | Sangir | HDPE Fabricated Equal Tee - 160 mm OD - PN 8 | 20 | ₹ 23800.000 |