Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chillies,Mustard Seed,Turmeric Powder,Tamarind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Garlic,Cloves,Cardamon,Cu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4570794 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 17:31:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 13:43:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S GURU NANAK ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 17:18:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S HEER DEFENCE TRADERS | - | 11-02-2024 17:38:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO | - | 11-02-2024 18:10:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GURU NANAK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Red Chillies,Mustard Seed,Turmeric Powder,Tamarind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Garlic,Cloves,Cardamon,Cu | 32795.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S HEER DEFENCE TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Red Chillies,Mustard Seed,Turmeric Powder,Tamarind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Garlic,Cloves,Cardamon,Cu | 33381.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AR TAILORING MATERIAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chillies,Mustard Seed,Turmeric Powder,Tamarind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Garlic,Cloves,Cardamon,Cu | 36369.00 | L3 |