Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chillies,Mustard Seed,Turmeric Powder,Tamarind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Garlic,Cloves,Cardamon,Cu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4014922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 28, 2023 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-10-2023 14:53:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAI MAA DURGA TRADING CO. | - | 09-10-2023 18:57:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GURU NANAK ENTERPRISES | - | 09-10-2023 13:18:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MK TRADING CORPORATION | - | 09-10-2023 15:58:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-10-2023 17:38:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GURU NANAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Red Chillies,Mustard Seed,Turmeric Powder,Tamarind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Garlic,Cloves,Cardamon,Cu | 35025.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MK TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chillies,Mustard Seed,Turmeric Powder,Tamarind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Garlic,Cloves,Cardamon,Cu | 36570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI MAA DURGA TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Red Chillies,Mustard Seed,Turmeric Powder,Tamarind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Garlic,Cloves,Cardamon,Cu | 39110.00 | L3 |