Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slip Pad Large,A4 Paper 75 Gsm,Fs Paper 75 Gsm,Talcsheet 4 And Half Feet,Register 400 Pages
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3742133 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 12:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1129 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIA COMPUTERS POWER SOLUTIONS | - | 27-07-2023 12:58:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S BHUMI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2023 08:17:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJESH BOOK DEPOT | - | 04-08-2023 21:19:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shri Balaji Enterprises | - | 05-08-2023 08:47:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJESH BOOK DEPOT( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Slip Pad Large,A4 Paper 75 GSM,FS Paper 75 GSM,Talcsheet 4 and Half Feet,Register 400 Pages | 197324.60 | L1 |
| 2 | Shri Balaji Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Slip Pad Large,A4 Paper 75 GSM,FS Paper 75 GSM,Talcsheet 4 and Half Feet,Register 400 Pages | 201062.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BHUMI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Slip Pad Large,A4 Paper 75 GSM,FS Paper 75 GSM,Talcsheet 4 and Half Feet,Register 400 Pages | 201736.00 | L3 |