Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper 75 Gsm,Fs Paper 75 Gsm,Register 360 Pages,Register 280 Pages,Register 120 Pages,Cartridge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3599885 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 01:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gautam Services | - | 30-06-2023 16:31:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M M ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2023 13:02:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | maa gayatri enterprises | - | 25-06-2023 10:58:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PADMAVATI ENTERPRISE | - | 22-06-2023 16:42:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 16:00:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | sai office suppliers | - | 30-06-2023 19:06:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Sainik Traders | - | 25-06-2023 10:38:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHRI SAI A TO Z SUPPLY AND SERVICES | - | 01-07-2023 09:34:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHUBH LABH TRADERS | - | 25-06-2023 11:04:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SKS Enterprises | - | 30-06-2023 23:12:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sainik Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper 75 GSM,FS Paper 75 GSM,Register 360 Pages,Register 280 Pages,Register 120 Pages,Cartridge | 168585.00 | L1 |
| 2 | maa gayatri enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper 75 GSM,FS Paper 75 GSM,Register 360 Pages,Register 280 Pages,Register 120 Pages,Cartridge | 182120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHUBH LABH TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper 75 GSM,FS Paper 75 GSM,Register 360 Pages,Register 280 Pages,Register 120 Pages,Cartridge | 188137.00 | L3 |