Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminum Acp Sheet 8 Ft X 4 Ft,Aluminum Channel 20 Ft X 2 Inch,Black Rubber Beading 10 Ft,Black Rub
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3972795 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 17, 2023 01:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREATE NEW ENTERPRISES | - | 18-09-2023 11:50:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GANGATIKA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-09-2023 16:09:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 26-09-2023 01:00:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2023 10:27:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | - | 26-09-2023 01:28:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SKM Engg | - | 26-09-2023 18:56:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PITAMBRA TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Aluminum ACP Sheet 8 Ft x 4 Ft,Aluminum Channel 20 Ft x 2 Inch,Black Rubber Beading 10 Ft,Black Rub | 118747.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Aluminum ACP Sheet 8 Ft x 4 Ft,Aluminum Channel 20 Ft x 2 Inch,Black Rubber Beading 10 Ft,Black Rub | 138677.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Aluminum ACP Sheet 8 Ft x 4 Ft,Aluminum Channel 20 Ft x 2 Inch,Black Rubber Beading 10 Ft,Black Rub | 157055.00 | L3 |