Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gear Coupling Fg 106 Gb B3 225,Gear Coupling Fg 106 Gb B3 180,Gear Coupling Fg 104 Gb H3 125,Gear C
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4503217
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 23, 2024 20:45
End Date
Expired 06/02/2024

Expired 940 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FLEXOCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

352000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ravendran Nagaraju
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: Joint Venture Of Cil, Ntpc, Iocl, Fcil & Hfcl

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A & N BROTHERS - 06-02-2024 13:54:50 MII MSE Disqualified
2 EXCEL INDUSTRIAL GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-02-2024 15:47:02 MII MSE Disqualified
3 EXPO CHAIN & BEARING STORES - 06-02-2024 14:19:25 MII Qualified
4 FLEXOCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-02-2024 16:59:30 MII MSE Qualified
5 MA TARA ENTERPRISE - 06-02-2024 14:22:14 MII MSE Disqualified
6 SHREE LAXMI INDUSTRIAL HOUSE - 06-02-2024 15:39:03 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GEAR COUPLING FG 106 GB B3 225 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 60000.000
GEAR COUPLING FG 106 GB B3 180 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 30000.000
GEAR COUPLING FG 104 GB H3 125 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 48000.000
GEAR COUPLING FG 104 GB H3 160 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 32000.000
GEAR COUPLING FG 104 GB B3 140 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 32000.000
GEAR COUPLING FG 106 GB B3 180 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 30000.000
GEAR COUPLING BOLTS and NUTS FG106 NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 3200.000
GEAR COUPLING BOLTS and NUTS FG104 NA BOQ Item 64 ₹ 9600.000
PB COUPLING FPB 178 GB B3 225 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 14000.000
PB COUPLING FPB 178 GB B3 180 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7000.000
PB COUPLING FPB 178 GB H3 125 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 21000.000
PB COUPLING FPB 178 GB H3 160 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 14000.000
PB COUPLING FPB 178 GB B3 140 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 14000.000
PB COUPLING FPB 178 GB B3 180 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7000.000
PIN BUSH SET PB COUPLING FPB 178 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 20000.000
RUBBER BUSH PB COUPLING FPB 178 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 10200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise