Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Walker,Twister 2 In 1,Chest Press Double,Seated Puller Double,Sky Walker,Sit Up Board Single
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3633999 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACRON ENTERPRISE | - | 10-07-2023 12:00:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AKSHAR ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2023 14:16:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2023 11:19:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | D S ENGINEERING BODYMASTER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-07-2023 15:40:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GLOBESTICS TRADELINK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2023 12:49:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 07-07-2023 12:32:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 11:43:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | N S INTERNATIONAL | - | 10-07-2023 16:46:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NEHA CREATIONS | - | 01-07-2023 15:47:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NITYANAND INFRACOM | - | 10-07-2023 16:53:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | omkara sports | - | 05-07-2023 16:59:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PHILLIPS INTERNATIONAL | - | 04-07-2023 18:12:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREE SAI INDUSTRIES | - | 02-07-2023 12:27:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SUMINTRA FIBRE AND DECOR PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 14:27:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE | - | 01-07-2023 15:51:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 08-07-2023 17:37:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2023 19:35:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAR ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,TWISTER 2 in 1,CHEST PRESS DOUBLE,SEATED PULLER DOUBLE,SKY WALKER,SIT UP BOARD Single | 348200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACRON ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,TWISTER 2 in 1,CHEST PRESS DOUBLE,SEATED PULLER DOUBLE,SKY WALKER,SIT UP BOARD Single | 360300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBESTICS TRADELINK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,TWISTER 2 in 1,CHEST PRESS DOUBLE,SEATED PULLER DOUBLE,SKY WALKER,SIT UP BOARD Single | 361500.00 | L3 |