Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Walker,Twister 2 In 1,Chest Press Double,Seated Puller Double,Sky Walker,Sit Up Board Single
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4008161 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSI WALA SPORTS | - | 28-09-2023 12:55:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | K.G.H Sports | - | 30-09-2023 13:03:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 04-10-2023 18:26:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAYUR ENTERPRISES | - | 05-10-2023 17:04:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 30-09-2023 12:37:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | omkara sports | - | 04-10-2023 22:20:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R B ENTERPRISES | - | 05-10-2023 14:28:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | REYANSH KITCHEN SOLUTIONS | - | 05-10-2023 11:32:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ROVERS INDIA | - | 03-10-2023 17:30:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RUDRA EXPORTS | - | 04-10-2023 19:09:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 05-10-2023 17:45:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SUMINTRA FIBRE AND DECOR PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-09-2023 17:14:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 04-10-2023 17:58:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2023 19:59:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | VIBRANT INFOTECH | - | 05-10-2023 12:51:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAYUR ENTERPRISES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,TWISTER 2 in 1,CHEST PRESS DOUBLE,SEATED PULLER DOUBLE,SKY WALKER,SIT UP BOARD Single | 355100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R B ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,TWISTER 2 in 1,CHEST PRESS DOUBLE,SEATED PULLER DOUBLE,SKY WALKER,SIT UP BOARD Single | 369000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIBRANT INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,TWISTER 2 in 1,CHEST PRESS DOUBLE,SEATED PULLER DOUBLE,SKY WALKER,SIT UP BOARD Single | 375300.00 | L3 |