Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flameproof And Weather Proof Exhaust Fan As Per Is 2148
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6036285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 538 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GOURAV ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
39000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Health Department,madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAY ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : FLP-WP-12" EXCHAUST FAN | 14-03-2025 09:31:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOURAV ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 300MM EXHAUST FAN (USHA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED) | 17-03-2025 15:58:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN FURNITURE | Make : NA Model : 300MM EXHAUST FAN (USHA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED) | 17-03-2025 17:52:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PRATIK STEEL | Make : NA Model : 300MM EXHAUST FAN (USHA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED) | 21-03-2025 11:10:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOURAV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flameproof and Weather Proof Exhaust Fan as per IS 2148 | 39000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN FURNITURE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flameproof and Weather Proof Exhaust Fan as per IS 2148 | 44250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PRATIK STEEL | Item Categories : Flameproof and Weather Proof Exhaust Fan as per IS 2148 | 53250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Cast Iron Flameproof and weather proof Exhaust Fan, Warranty 12 month | NA | 300MM EXHAUST FAN (USHA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED) | 15 | ₹ 39000.000 |