Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Drill Dia 6.8 Mm, L/D 7, Shank Dia 8 Mm, Flute Length 57 Mm, Over All Length 110
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3892584 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BADSHAH TOOLS CENTRE | Make : MTMI Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM, L/D-7, SHANK DIA 8MM, FLUTE LENGTH 57MM, OVERALL LENGTH 110MM | 06-09-2023 17:42:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : SD207A-0680-057-08R1-P Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM, L/D-7, SHANK DIA - 8 MM, FLUTE LENGTH– 57MM, OVER ALL LENGTH - 110 MM | 08-09-2023 22:58:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM,L/D-7,SHANK DIA - 8 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM, L/D-7, SHANK DIA - 8 MM, FLUTE LENGTH - 57 MM, OVER ALL LENGTH - 110 MM | 08-09-2023 15:01:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 860.1-0680-055A1-PM P1BM Title : 860.1-0680-055A1-PM P1BM | 07-09-2023 22:41:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : SCD 068-064-080 ACP8N 908 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM | 09-09-2023 10:56:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : B256A06800HPR Title : SOLID CRABIDE DRILL DIA 6.8 MM | 08-09-2023 15:47:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : KOMET Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM, L/D-7, SHANK DIA - Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM, L/D-7, SHANK DIA - 8 MM, FLUTE LENGTH - 57 MM | 09-09-2023 12:08:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : TG0001528 Title : S/C TC DRILL DIA 6.8/8X57X110 MM C | 18-09-2023 14:48:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TOOLS UNLIMITED | Make : NA Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM, L/D-7 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM, L/D-7, SHANK DIA - 8 MM, FLUTE LENGTH - 57 MM, OVER ALL LENGTH - 110 | 09-09-2023 15:23:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI TECH | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM, L/D-7, SHANK DIA - 8 MM, FLUTE LENGTH - 57 MM, OVER ALL LENGTH - 110 | 407100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM, L/D-7, SHANK DIA - 8 MM, FLUTE LENGTH - 57 MM, OVER ALL LENGTH - 110 | 447450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM, L/D-7, SHANK DIA - 8 MM, FLUTE LENGTH - 57 MM, OVER ALL LENGTH - 110 | 750550.80 | L3 |
| 4 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM, L/D-7, SHANK DIA - 8 MM, FLUTE LENGTH - 57 MM, OVER ALL LENGTH - 110 | 927480.00 | L4 |