Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Brooms Soft,Washing Powder Nirma 1 Kg,Scented Phenyl,Acid,Mop With Stick Big Size,Cleaning Brush,Cle
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/R/476974
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 12, 2025 15:30
End Date
Expired 14/04/2025

Expired 508 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...

Tender Status: awarded
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg (mss)

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASHOK ENTERPRISES(MSE) Item Categories : Brooms Soft,WASHING POWDER NIRMA 1KG,SCENTED PHENYL,ACID,MOP WITH STICK BIG SIZE,CLEANING BRUSH,CLE 108865.00 L1
2 ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE) Item Categories : Brooms Soft,WASHING POWDER NIRMA 1KG,SCENTED PHENYL,ACID,MOP WITH STICK BIG SIZE,CLEANING BRUSH,CLE 109005.00 L2
3 SRI RENUKA MARKETING (MSE) Item Categories : Brooms Soft,WASHING POWDER NIRMA 1KG,SCENTED PHENYL,ACID,MOP WITH STICK BIG SIZE,CLEANING BRUSH,CLE 125065.00 L3
4 M D L TRADERS Item Categories : Brooms Soft,WASHING POWDER NIRMA 1KG,SCENTED PHENYL,ACID,MOP WITH STICK BIG SIZE,CLEANING BRUSH,CLE 127950.00 L4
5 SUN INFOTECH (MSE) Item Categories : Brooms Soft,WASHING POWDER NIRMA 1KG,SCENTED PHENYL,ACID,MOP WITH STICK BIG SIZE,CLEANING BRUSH,CLE 138220.00 (Bid Price) L5
6 DITHYA HYGIENECARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : Brooms Soft,WASHING POWDER NIRMA 1KG,SCENTED PHENYL,ACID,MOP WITH STICK BIG SIZE,CLEANING BRUSH,CLE 145100.00 (Bid Price) L6
7 LAXMINARAYAN & COMPANY Item Categories : Brooms Soft,WASHING POWDER NIRMA 1KG,SCENTED PHENYL,ACID,MOP WITH STICK BIG SIZE,CLEANING BRUSH,CLE 164320.00 (Bid Price) L7
8 Bagaria Agencies (MSE) Item Categories : Brooms Soft,WASHING POWDER NIRMA 1KG,SCENTED PHENYL,ACID,MOP WITH STICK BIG SIZE,CLEANING BRUSH,CLE 164700.00 (Bid Price) L8
9 S S S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Brooms Soft,WASHING POWDER NIRMA 1KG,SCENTED PHENYL,ACID,MOP WITH STICK BIG SIZE,CLEANING BRUSH,CLE 181170.00 (Bid Price) L9
10 SINGH DYE CHEM (MSE) Item Categories : Brooms Soft,WASHING POWDER NIRMA 1KG,SCENTED PHENYL,ACID,MOP WITH STICK BIG SIZE,CLEANING BRUSH,CLE 187430.00 (Bid Price) L10
11 DJ ENTERPRISES (MSE) Item Categories : Brooms Soft,WASHING POWDER NIRMA 1KG,SCENTED PHENYL,ACID,MOP WITH STICK BIG SIZE,CLEANING BRUSH,CLE 188520.00 (Bid Price) L11
12 OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : Brooms Soft,WASHING POWDER NIRMA 1KG,SCENTED PHENYL,ACID,MOP WITH STICK BIG SIZE,CLEANING BRUSH,CLE 189573.80 (Bid Price) L12
13 Chakra Enterprises (MSE) Item Categories : Brooms Soft,WASHING POWDER NIRMA 1KG,SCENTED PHENYL,ACID,MOP WITH STICK BIG SIZE,CLEANING BRUSH,CLE 233530.00 (Bid Price) L13
14 ANU ENTERPRISES (MSE) Item Categories : Brooms Soft,WASHING POWDER NIRMA 1KG,SCENTED PHENYL,ACID,MOP WITH STICK BIG SIZE,CLEANING BRUSH,CLE 281890.00 (Bid Price) L14
15 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE) Item Categories : Brooms Soft,WASHING POWDER NIRMA 1KG,SCENTED PHENYL,ACID,MOP WITH STICK BIG SIZE,CLEANING BRUSH,CLE 283210.00 (Bid Price) L15

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown crompton Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown 12 ₹ 28800.000
NOTICE BOARD NA NA 4 ₹ 4600.000
Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge SAMSUNG Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge 60 ₹ 333600.000
file cover with printing AU file cover with printing 300 ₹ 3000.000
SIMMTRONICS 2GB Simmtronics SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 14 ₹ 14000.000
File Tag Green Unbranded File Tag Green-v18 372 ₹ 49848.000
Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C Microsoft Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C 1 ₹ 14800.000
Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M finolex 4m-CU-AL 6 ₹ 37800.000
SURF EXCEL EASY WASH surf excel SURF EXCEL BLUE 15 ₹ 1638.750
MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR Hitachi HITACHI CP-X2542WN 1 ₹ 37280.000
hp desktop hp HP Slimline 270-p020il 2 ₹ 64798.000
GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 2 ₹ 17560.000
CDMA Trainer Tatame Tatame TTCDMATR 1 ₹ 49990.000
MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM PARAS PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM 10 ₹ 950.000
best and more reliable weighing scale Omron hn289 omron 25 ₹ 49999.750
Carrier split AC Carrier CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 1 ₹ 37850.000
File wrapper or flap NA wrapper 600 ₹ 2580.000
file cabinet four drawer (NV) N.V. NV-FC-001 1 ₹ 8900.100
HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A hp HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A 2 ₹ 6986.000
HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A hp HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A 2 ₹ 6986.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise