Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acid 1 Lts,Scented Phenyl 5 Lts,Odonil 50gm Block 1pc,Brooms Soft,Coconut Brooms,Floor Mop Round Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5313419 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHEKAR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
773590.5
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nenavath Aruna
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APARNA ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2024 12:39:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2024 16:37:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BLUE CLICK OFFICE AUTOMATION INDIA | - | 22-08-2024 17:01:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GEE AAR CORPORATION | - | 11-09-2024 13:26:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Golden Bharat Sales Corporation | - | 11-09-2024 13:18:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HARIPRIYA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 31-08-2024 15:30:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KENDRA ASSOCIATES | - | 11-09-2024 01:14:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/s RASHUP ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2024 15:16:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | naveen enterprises | - | 11-09-2024 17:52:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | NIRVI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2024 17:32:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2024 15:38:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | S S S ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2024 12:21:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHEKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2024 17:53:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 11-09-2024 08:44:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2024 16:45:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | supreme e office solution | - | 07-09-2024 15:26:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEKAR ENTERPRISES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acid 1 Lts,Scented phenyl 5 Lts,Odonil 50gm Block 1pc,Brooms soft,Coconut brooms,Floor mop Round wi | 773590.50 | L1 |
| 2 | naveen enterprises (MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Acid 1 Lts,Scented phenyl 5 Lts,Odonil 50gm Block 1pc,Brooms soft,Coconut brooms,Floor mop Round wi | 1082780.35 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGH DYE CHEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acid 1 Lts,Scented phenyl 5 Lts,Odonil 50gm Block 1pc,Brooms soft,Coconut brooms,Floor mop Round wi | 1112050.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GEE AAR CORPORATION (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acid 1 Lts,Scented phenyl 5 Lts,Odonil 50gm Block 1pc,Brooms soft,Coconut brooms,Floor mop Round wi | 1475120.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acid 1 Lts | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 3528.000 |
| Scented phenyl 5 Lts | NA | BOQ Item | 650 | ₹ 63700.000 |
| Odonil 50gm Block 1pc | NA | BOQ Item | 2700 | ₹ 94500.000 |
| Brooms soft | NA | BOQ Item | 1600 | ₹ 108800.000 |
| Coconut brooms | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Floor mop Round with stick 5 Feet | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Wipers 21 inch with stick 4 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 950 | ₹ 99750.000 |
| Wipers 16 inch with stick 4 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 650 | ₹ 50050.000 |
| Cob Web Stick Round 5 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 770 | ₹ 60830.000 |
| Toilet brush Round | NA | BOQ Item | 825 | ₹ 23100.000 |
| Tiles Cleaning Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 550 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Dry Mop set 50 CM with aluminium rod | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 71400.000 |
| Dry Mop Refill Only Blue 50 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Mask Disposal 1box | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 39200.000 |
| Blue colour Bucket 5 Liters | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1260.000 |
| Pedal dustbins | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3760.000 |
| Dust Pans | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 1425.000 |
| Scratch Pads | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Urinal Screens | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Micro fiver cloths 16 16 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 3600.000 |