Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Pc,Computer Workstation,Server Workstation,Printer,Pen Drive
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4066147
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 10, 2023 18:12
End Date
Expired 01/11/2023

Expired 1040 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED

Contract Value

2568009

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ruchir Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLINK INDIA - 01-11-2023 12:59:18 MII MSE Disqualified
2 CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-11-2023 10:47:11 MII Qualified
3 Genesis Itech Solutions - 01-11-2023 12:30:37 MII Disqualified
4 KOMAL ENTERPRISES - 25-10-2023 13:44:08 MII MSE Disqualified
5 MEGA INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-11-2023 12:46:08 MII MSE Disqualified
6 MINAS STORES - 31-10-2023 17:35:20 MII MSE Disqualified
7 NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED - 01-11-2023 10:39:30 MII Qualified
8 S K Trading Co - 31-10-2023 19:31:53 MII Disqualified
9 SunBlue - 01-11-2023 09:53:53 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED Item Categories : Desktop PC,Computer Workstation,Server Workstation,Printer,Pen Drive 2568009.00 L1
2 CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Desktop PC,Computer Workstation,Server Workstation,Printer,Pen Drive 3210006.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Desktop PC NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1176570.000
Computer Workstation NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 586358.000
Server Workstation NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 763658.000
Printer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 39683.000
Pen Drive NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1740.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise