Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Detonator Holder Of Neoprene Rubber
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5237429 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMTONE RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : AMTONE RUBBER INDUSTRIES Model : DETONATOR HOLDER OF NEOPRENE RUBBER Title : DETONATOR HOLDER OF NEOPRENE RUBBER | 15-08-2024 09:52:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHATTERJI RUBBER MANUFACTURING CO | Make : CRM Model : DETONATOR HOLDER OF NEOPRENE RUBBER Title : DETONATOR HOLDER OF NEOPRENE RUBBER | 12-08-2024 16:19:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HMD INDUSTRY | Make : HMD Model : DETONATOR HOLDER OF NEOPRENE RUBBER ( 9122 pieces Title : DETONATOR HOLDER OF NEOPRENE RUBBER ( 9122 pieces) | 14-08-2024 10:48:01 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAI RUBBER ENTERPRISES | Make : DETONATOR HOLDER OF NEOPRENE RUBBER Model : JRE/018 Title : DETONATOR HOLDER OF NEOPRENE RUBBER | 15-08-2024 18:01:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PIONEER INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : PLUG Model : Plug Title : Rubber Plug | 10-08-2024 19:39:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRISHA INTERNTIONAL | Make : PRISHA Model : PRISHA Title : DETONATOR HOLDER OF NEOPRENE RUBBER | 14-08-2024 21:57:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreDispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Dispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Read moreE tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district
E tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district for 5 years from 01/07/2026 to 30/06/2031
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreof your Industry type