Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Agra Development Authority Tender Alert 🏗️ The Agra Development Authority, Under The State Government And Union Territories, Is Seeking Bids For The Collection Of User Fees On The Agra Inner Ring Road, Specifically From Kuberpur To Fatehabad Road At Rahankalan Toll Plaza, Km. 2.600, For A Duration Of 24 Months (2 Years). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5900 Emd: Inr 16,00,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Manage Toll Operations Effectively. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Operational Plans, Financial Bids, And Compliance With All Relevant Regulations. Keywords: Agra Development Authority, Toll Collection, User Fee, Agra Inner Ring Road, Kuberpur To Fatehabad Road, Rahankalan Toll Plaza, Tender, Bid, Emd, State Govt. And Ut| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Collection Of User Fee On Agra Inner Ring Road Phase Kuberpur To Fatehabad Road At Rahankalan Toll Plaza Km.2 600 For The Period Of 24 Months 2 Years
|
| Description |
Collection Of User Fee On Agra Inner Ring Road Phase Kuberpur To Fatehabad Road At Rahankalan Toll Plaza Km.2 600 For The Period Of 24 Months 2 Years
|
| Organisation | Agra Development Authority | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_ADAA_918461_1 |
|
Reference Number |
15/RFP/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 1.6 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Agra Development Authority |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1587201 |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreSelection of agency for user fee collection at toll plazas of agra inner ring road
Selection of agency for user fee collection at toll plazas of agra inner ring road
Read moreFast tag operation work in 16 lanes at the toll plaza located at 2.6 km rahankalan, agra inner ring road, first phase chainage.
Fast tag operation work in 16 lanes at the toll plaza located at 2.6 km rahankalan, agra inner ring road, first phase chainage.
Read moreBeautification work at agra inner ring road junction, kuberpur.
Beautification work at agra inner ring road junction, kuberpur.
Read moreConstruction work of 12 lane toll plaza on agra inner ring road ii phase chainage 11550
Construction work of 12 lane toll plaza on agra inner ring road ii phase chainage 11550
Read moreConstruction work of 12 lane toll plaza on agra inner ring road ii phase chainage 11550
Construction work of 12 lane toll plaza on agra inner ring road ii phase chainage 11550
Read moreOperation, maintenance and collection of user fee (toll fee) at designated toll plaza under alternate route to ghat ki guni via tunnel and through jhalana hill connection nh-11 (agra road), jaipur in the state of rajasthan
Operation, maintenance and collection of user fee (toll fee) at designated toll plaza under alternate route to ghat ki guni via tunnel and through jhalana hill connection nh-11 (agra road), jaipur in the state of rajasthan
Read moreof your Industry type