Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Specialized Parts 🛠️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components: 🔹 Seal O Ring, Part No. 5 P8286 🔹 Spider As Fan (8 Blade), Part No. 3627762 🔹 Bolt, Part No. 2987137 🔹 Tube As (Specific Part Number To Be Provided Upon Request) 🗓️ Deadline: May 29, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Coal. Keywords: Seal O Ring, Spider As Fan, Bolt, Tube As, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Specialized Parts, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Seal O Ring Part No. 5 P8286,Spider As Fan (8 Blade) Part No. 3627762,Bolt Part No. 2987137,Tube As
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4887255
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 08, 2024 00:24
End Date
Expired 29/05/2024

Expired 830 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Abhishek Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Northern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GMMCO LTD Make : CAT/ Caterpillar Model : CAT 789D Title : SEAL O RING 5P8286 21-05-2024 10:44:38 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise