Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Bid: End Suction Pumps For Ministry Of Railways π οΈ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of A Complete Set Of End Suction Pumps, Adhering To Specific Technical Specifications. π π Bid Documents: Detailed Tender Available For Review. π Location: Bangalore π Deadline: April 12, 2024, 10:45 Am Bids Must Be Submitted For The Following Models: Kirloskar Model No. Type Db50/16 Pec Model No. Pcf 6516 π§ Technical Specifications: Delivery: 50mm Suction: 65mm Induction Motor: 7.5 Kw, 2900 Rpm, 440 Volts, 50 Hz Frame: Pm132 S With Spacer Type Coupling Impeller Size: 157 160mm Suppliers Must Meet The Quality And Delivery Standards As Per The Tender Document. Keywords: End Suction Pumps, Kirloskar, Pec, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Bangalore| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Set Of End Suction Pump To Kirlcomplete Set Of End Suction Pump To Kirloskar Model No Type Db50/16 Or Pec Make Model No. Pcf 6516, With The Following Parameters.
Delivery = 50 Mm, Suction = 65 Mm, With Induction Motor 7.5 Kw, 2900 Rpm, 440 Volts, 50 Hz, Frame = Pm132 S With Spacer Type Coupling Mounted On A Common Base Plate Along With Coupling Guard And A Set Of Foundation Bolts, Size Of Impeller = 157 160 Mm, Make: M/S Kirlosker Or M/S. Pumps Engineering Co Pvt Ltd.( Note : Supply Of E
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106309029 |
|
Reference Number |
P1241031 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bangalore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106309029/viewNitPdf_4528388.pdf |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.