Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trailer Brake Valve,Stud Bolt,Spider Bearing,Manual Brake Valve,Parts Kit Hydraulic Pump,V Belt,Con
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3664873 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S Traders | - | 28-07-2023 03:26:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES | - | 28-07-2023 03:07:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES | - | 28-07-2023 03:20:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRAILER BRAKE VALVE,STUD BOLT,SPIDER BEARING,MANUAL BRAKE VALVE,PARTS KIT HYDRAULIC PUMP,V BELT,CON | 34074.40 | L1 |
| 2 | G S Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRAILER BRAKE VALVE,STUD BOLT,SPIDER BEARING,MANUAL BRAKE VALVE,PARTS KIT HYDRAULIC PUMP,V BELT,CON | 37436.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRAILER BRAKE VALVE,STUD BOLT,SPIDER BEARING,MANUAL BRAKE VALVE,PARTS KIT HYDRAULIC PUMP,V BELT,CON | 38078.00 | L3 |