Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amc For Ptz Dual Night Two Eyes Day Color Night Bw Weather Protection Camera,Amc For Control Centre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3884273 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 03:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NETMASTER | - | 10-09-2023 21:34:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S M International | - | 10-09-2023 20:26:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES | - | 10-09-2023 21:56:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL SERVICES | - | 01-09-2023 17:33:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S M International(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC for PTZ Dual Night Two Eyes Day Color Night BW Weather Protection Camera,AMC for Control Centre | 165000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NETMASTER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC for PTZ Dual Night Two Eyes Day Color Night BW Weather Protection Camera,AMC for Control Centre | 201800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC for PTZ Dual Night Two Eyes Day Color Night BW Weather Protection Camera,AMC for Control Centre | 238460.00 | L3 |