Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Pump Assy,Fuel Pump Shim,Oil Pump Assy,Oil Seal Set,Oil Pressure Gauge,Fuel Pipe Line,Head Gas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4374835 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 21, 2023 01:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 979 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASIAN BUILDERS | - | 03-01-2024 23:15:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MOMIN ENTERPRISES | - | 03-01-2024 23:21:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | New Baba Enterprises | - | 03-01-2024 23:27:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASIAN BUILDERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Pump Assy,Fuel Pump Shim,Oil Pump Assy,Oil Seal Set,Oil Pressure Gauge,Fuel Pipe Line,Head Gas | 54249.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOMIN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fuel Pump Assy,Fuel Pump Shim,Oil Pump Assy,Oil Seal Set,Oil Pressure Gauge,Fuel Pipe Line,Head Gas | 56310.00 | L2 |
| 3 | New Baba Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Pump Assy,Fuel Pump Shim,Oil Pump Assy,Oil Seal Set,Oil Pressure Gauge,Fuel Pipe Line,Head Gas | 59685.00 | L3 |