Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1600239850 Filter Elements,1600239667 Filter Elements
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4808359 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 20:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 888 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SLB ENTERPRISESFILTREC BHARAT MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Expo Marketing | Make : YK FILTRI Model : YK2225A60 Title : FILTER | 29-03-2024 13:05:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FILTREC BHARAT MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FILTREC Model : FILTER ELEMENT Title : DVD2225B60B | 30-03-2024 11:37:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SLB ENTERPRISES | Make : 2.225G60P Model : MODEL NO.: 2.-225-G60-P Title : BHAGWATI FILTERS PVT LTD | 01-04-2024 14:12:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | VENS HYDROLUFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : VH-FE-1728 Title : FILTER ELEMENT | 29-03-2024 12:29:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHAGWATI FILTERS PVT LTD | 2.225G60P | MODEL NO.: 2.-225-G60-P | 13 | ₹ 45942.000 |
| MODEL NO. : 2. -140-G60-P | BHAGWATI FILTERS PVT LTD | MODEL NO.: 2.-140-G60-P | 13 | ₹ 35737.000 |
| DVD2225B60B | 5 | ₹ 17670.000 | ||
| DVD2140B60B | 5 | ₹ 13745.000 |