Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Cooled Mig / Mag Torch Assy L 2720,Water Cooled Mig / Mag Torch Assy L 1820
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4698360 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DENYO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
512839.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DENYO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WX451SK-2720MM Torch End connection Tokin type Model : WX451SK-2.5M Torch Title : Water cooled welding Torch | 07-03-2024 12:58:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTROCOM ENTERPRISES | Make : TRAGASKIS Model : WATER COOLED MIG / MAG TORCH ASSY Title : WATER COOLED MIG / MAG TORCH ASSY-L-2720 ( Q3) | 04-03-2024 18:51:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water cooled welding Torch | WX451SK-2720MM Torch End connection Tokin type | WX451SK-2.5M Torch | 3 | ₹ 311909.400 |
| WX451SK-1.6M | WX451SK-1820MM Torch End connection Tokin type | WX451SK-1.6M Torch | 2 | ₹ 200930.400 |
Water cooled mig/mag torch, l= 5m,water cooled mig/mag torch, 2.7m,water cooled mig/mag torch, 1.8m
Read more
Water cooled mig/mag torch, l= 5m,water cooled mig/mag torch, 2.7m,water cooled mig/mag torch, 1.8m
Read more
Gas cooled mig/mag welding torch.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGas cooled mig/mag welding torch 4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGas cooled mig/mag welding torch 4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMig/mag air cooled welding torch 350 amp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type