Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Cooled Mig/Mag Torch L1535,Water Cooled Mig / Mag Torch Assy L 1861
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4633860 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SRINIVASA ENTERPRISES
547520
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DENYO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tokin Arc Model : WX451SK Title : Welding torch | 28-02-2024 14:48:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL WELDING SUPPLY & SERVICES | Make : BENZIL Model : AUT 501D 4M MIG TORCH Title : AUT 501D 4M MIG TORCH | 24-02-2024 14:19:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SRINIVASA ENTERPRISES | Make : ABICOR BINZEL Model : AUT 501D Title : WATER COOLED MIG MAG TORCH | 24-02-2024 15:01:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WATER COOLED MIG MAG TORCH | ABICOR BINZEL | AUT 501D | 8 | ₹ 438016.000 |
| WATER COOLED TORCH | ABICOR BINZEL | AUT 501D | 2 | ₹ 109504.000 |
Water cooled mig/mag torch, l= 5m,water cooled mig/mag torch, 2.7m,water cooled mig/mag torch, 1.8m
Read more
Water cooled mig/mag torch, l= 5m,water cooled mig/mag torch, 2.7m,water cooled mig/mag torch, 1.8m
Read more
Gas cooled mig/mag welding torch.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGas cooled mig/mag welding torch 4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGas cooled mig/mag welding torch 4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMig/mag air cooled welding torch 350 amp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type