Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 18 Watt Ceiling Lights Led,36 Watt Led Tube Lights,60watt Led Street Light,200 Watt Led W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4211606 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ROYAL HARDWARE/ BURHANI ELECTRICAL STORES
1205874
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE | - | 24-11-2023 13:27:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL HARDWARE/ BURHANI ELECTRICAL STORES | - | 24-11-2023 16:05:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI VARAHA LAXMI NARASIMHA | - | 24-11-2023 09:31:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL HARDWARE/ BURHANI ELECTRICAL STORES(MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 18 watt Ceiling lights-LED,36 watt LED tube lights,60watt LED street light,200 watt LED w | 1082220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 18 watt Ceiling lights-LED,36 watt LED tube lights,60watt LED street light,200 watt LED w | 1369386.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of 18 watt Ceiling lights-LED | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 39235.000 |
| 36 watt LED tube lights | NA | BOQ Item | 162 | ₹ 92664.000 |
| 60watt LED street light | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 20424.000 |
| 200 watt LED water proof Light | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 188775.000 |
| 400 watt Non-FLP LED light | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 426864.000 |
| 250 watt High Pressure MV lamp | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 9424.000 |
| 125 watt HP-Mercury Vapour lamp | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 4554.000 |
| Choke for 250watt HP-MV Lamp | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 2976.000 |
| Choke for 125 HP MV lamp | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 11973.000 |
| 110 V DC Indicator Lights-Green | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 9362.000 |
| 230 V AC Indicator Lights-Green | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 18875.000 |
| 230 V AC Indicator Lights-Red | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 18875.000 |
| 230 V AC Indicator Lights-Yellow | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 9362.000 |
| 230 V AC Indicator Lights-Orange | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 9362.000 |
| Silica Gel | NA | BOQ Item | 37 | ₹ 17982.000 |
| 90 watt LED FLP | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 250120.000 |
| 110 V DC Indicator Lights-Yellow | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 9362.000 |
| 110 V DC Indicator Lights-Red | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 9362.000 |
| 110 V DC Indicator Lights-Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 9362.000 |
| 110 V DC Indicator Lights-White | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 9362.000 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read more200 w high bay,200 w flood light ,120w,40w led luminaries 18 w led pl-l tube lights
200 w high bay ,200w flood light ,120 w,40w led luminaries 18w led pl-l tube lights
Read moreLed surface ceiling light 6 watt,led surface ceiling light 12 watt,led tube light 20 w,led tube lig
Read more
Led surface ceiling light 6 watt,led surface ceiling light 12 watt,led tube light 20 w,led tube lig
Read more
18 watt led tube rod retrofitting,t8 led tube,downlight,18 watt led down lighter,5 w led panel ligh
Read more
Led light 36 watt,led light 18 watt,led light 2x2 concealed,led ceiling light 15 watt,led bulb 9 wa
Read more
of your Industry type