Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Junction Box Wooden,Iron Plate,Mccb 4 Pole,House Pipe,Wheel Cutter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4578333 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HD SOLUTIONS | - | 13-02-2024 18:20:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NATIONAL MILITARY STORE | - | 13-02-2024 18:11:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 16:20:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Junction Box Wooden,Iron Plate,MCCB 4 Pole,House pipe,Wheel Cutter | 77200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HD SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Junction Box Wooden,Iron Plate,MCCB 4 Pole,House pipe,Wheel Cutter | 102450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL MILITARY STORE | Item Categories : Junction Box Wooden,Iron Plate,MCCB 4 Pole,House pipe,Wheel Cutter | 186580.00 | L3 |