Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Id 160 Mm Od 240 Mm W 60 Mm, 23032 K,Bearing Id 100 Mm Od 180 Mm, 22220k,Bearing Id 110 Mm Od 200 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3845863 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD.
Contract Value
10402481.84
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deo Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKS BEARINGS LTD | - | 02-09-2023 18:15:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CHAMPAKLAL & SONS | - | 04-09-2023 15:48:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HI-TECH BEARINGS PVT LTD | - | 01-09-2023 13:03:47 | KVIC | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD. | - | 02-09-2023 15:01:22 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | JETPUR BEARINGS PVT LTD | - | 01-09-2023 17:30:47 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M.K.ASSOCIATES | - | 04-09-2023 11:08:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2023 22:50:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | PREMIER INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | - | 04-09-2023 12:27:01 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | PRIMEROLL INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 13:37:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | RAJAT ASSOCIATES | - | 04-09-2023 13:17:39 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SUMIT ASSOCIATES | - | 25-08-2023 14:04:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEARING ID 240MM OD 360MM, 23048k | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 577582.880 |
| BEARING ID 120MM OD 180MM, 23024k | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 182909.440 |
| BEARING RLLR, 22213K,SPH RCL,DBL,65MM, 22213k | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 56935.000 |
| BEARING ID 110MM OD 200MM, 22222K | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 150379.200 |
| BEARING RLLR, 22218, SPHR CL,DBL,90MM, 22218 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 26262.080 |
| BEARING ID 200MM OD 360MM, 22240k | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 736658.800 |
| BEARING ID 260MM OD 400MM, 23052K | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 663773.600 |
| BEARING ID 180MM OD 320MM, 22236K | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 446925.000 |
| BEARING ID 160MM OD 240MM W 60MM, 23032K | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 356850.880 |
| BEARING ID 300MM OD 460MM, 23060k | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1878692.160 |
| BEARING ID 240MM OD 440MM, 22248k | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 751202.160 |
| BEARING ID 130MM OD 230MM, 22226K | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 210729.120 |
| BEARING ID 100MM OD 180MM, 22220k | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 101031.600 |
| BEARING ID 170MM OD 260MM W 67MM, 23034K | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 442245.120 |
| BEARING ID 140MM OD 250MM, 22228k | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 202452.600 |
| BEARING RLLR, 22224K,SPH RCL,DBL,120MM, 22224k | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 299318.800 |
| BEARING ID 170MM OD 310MM, 22234k | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 408889.400 |
| BEARING ID 160MM OD 290MM, 22232k | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 491786.240 |
| BEARING ID 260MM OD 480MM, 22252k | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1131789.920 |
| BEARING ID 180MM OD 280MM, 23036k | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 241569.600 |