Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Id 160 Mm Od 340 Mm Part No. 22332
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3773616 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 02:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PREMIER INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
146320
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD. | Make : NTN Model : 22332EMD1 Title : NTN SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING 22332EMD1 | 19-08-2023 15:24:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OKG INDIA Model : 22332 Title : 22332 CAME4 OKG INDIA | 14-08-2023 18:07:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ONKAR BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FAG Model : 22332-BE-XL Title : FAG | 16-08-2023 23:08:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PREMIER INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Make : NSK Model : 22332CAME4S11 Title : Spherical Roller Bearing | 23-08-2023 17:18:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJAT ASSOCIATES | Make : SKF Model : 22332 CC/W33 Title : BEARING ID 160MM OD 340MM | 16-08-2023 15:33:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Shyam Engineering | Make : SKF Model : SKF BEARING Title : SKF | 19-08-2023 21:48:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PREMIER INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING ID 160MM OD 340MM Part No. 22332 | 146320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD. | Item Categories : BEARING ID 160MM OD 340MM Part No. 22332 | 167982.44 | L2 |
| 3 | Shyam Engineering | Item Categories : BEARING ID 160MM OD 340MM Part No. 22332 | 186420.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ONKAR BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BEARING ID 160MM OD 340MM Part No. 22332 | 202000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAJAT ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : BEARING ID 160MM OD 340MM Part No. 22332 | 210228.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spherical Roller Bearing | NSK | 22332CAME4S11 | 2 | ₹ 146320.000 |