Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked To Is 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked To Is 14490,Tags
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Services Department Puducherry | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6013900 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2025
Expired 541 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D. VADIVELU CHETTIAR SON
Contract Value
264892.75
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
T A Rosaria
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Services Department Puducherry
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D. VADIVELU CHETTIAR SON | Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD | 14-03-2025 13:36:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DAWN ENTERPRISES | Make : TNPL Model : TNPL | 14-03-2025 14:04:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JOTHI TRADERS | Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD | 14-03-2025 14:02:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD | 14-03-2025 14:27:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI MANICKAM ENTERPRISES | Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD | 14-03-2025 14:49:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI LAKSHMI SYSTEM | Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD | 12-03-2025 18:55:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D. VADIVELU CHETTIAR SON( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Tags | 264892.75 | L1 |
| 2 | DAWN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Tags | 287877.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI LAKSHMI SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Tags | 296260.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JOTHI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Tags | 303363.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Tags | 328570.90 | L5 |
| 6 | SHRI MANICKAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Tags | 385716.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REYNOLDS CHAMP 0.7 mm Plastic Blue Single refill ball point pen | REYNOLDS CHAMP | 045 | 300 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Unbranded 0.7 mm Plastic Black Single refill ball point pen | NA | BALPEN 3705 | 200 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Cello 0.7 mm Plastic Red Single refill ball point pen | Cello | Butterflow simply Red | 100 | ₹ 400.000 |
| DOMS Packet of 10 Black Lead 2B General Writing Pencil | DOMS | Doms Zoom Triangle Pencil | 300 | ₹ 600.000 |
| kores Grade Grade-I Carbon Papers, 10.5-12.5 | kores | CARBON PAPER | 30 | ₹ 5670.000 |
| DOMS 7 ml Fluid Correction Pen | DOMS | Doms Whitener Pen | 100 | ₹ 1630.000 |
| Unbranded Set of 4 Glue sticks, each stick of net content 15 gms | NA | dkfevi2 | 30 | ₹ 825.000 |
| Camlin 2 mm Blue Water-based Ink Dry Erase Markers for White board | Camlin | Camlin | 100 | ₹ 1680.000 |
| kores 2 mm Black Water-based Ink Dry Erase Markers for White board | kores | Markers for White Board | 100 | ₹ 1680.000 |
| Camlin 3 mm Red Water-based Ink Dry Erase Markers for White board | Camlin | CAMLIN RED | 100 | ₹ 1680.000 |
| Camlin 300 ml Paper Adhesive/Liquid Gum | Camlin | Adhesive Liquid Gum | 30 | ₹ 1134.000 |
| Kangaro Box containing Pins of Size 18 mm x 0.71 mm | Kangaro | KANGARO T PIN | 100 | ₹ 2625.000 |
| jk copier 2.78 kilogram Ream of 500 Sheet 75 gsm FS size Plain Copier Paper | jk copier | JK PAPER LTD | 200 | ₹ 58800.000 |
| jk copier 2.34 kilogram Ream of 500 Sheet 75 gsm A4 size Plain Copier Paper | jk copier | JK PAPER LTD | 60 | ₹ 16380.000 |
| jk copier 2.34 kilogram Ream of 500 Sheet 75 gsm A4 size Plain Copier Paper | jk copier | JK PAPER LTD | 600 | ₹ 146160.000 |
| Oddy Page Marker Self Adhesive Flags | Oddy | Oddy Page Marker Self Adhesive Flags | 300 | ₹ 3780.000 |
| kores Brush Tip Water Based Non Toxic Ink with 12 no of Sketch pen in a packet | kores | Sketch Pen | 30 | ₹ 592.500 |
| Faber castell 60 ml Violet Ink for Stamp Pad | Faber castell | NA | 30 | ₹ 757.500 |
| Unbranded 60 ml Red Ink for Stamp Pad | NA | PI_Red | 15 | ₹ 378.750 |
| Faber castell Cotton Stamp Pads | Faber castell | Faber-Castel | 100 | ₹ 3150.000 |