Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔵 Procurement Opportunity: Vfd Control Panel 🔵 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Vfd (Variable Frequency Drive) Control Panels As Per The Specifications Outlined In The Attached Annexure. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Vfd Control Panel, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Electrical Equipment, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vfd Control Panel As Per Attached Annexure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4801181 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 25, 2024 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : ANGEL Model : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS Title : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS | 15-04-2024 12:35:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AVIGHNA MECHATRONICS AND CONTROLS LLP | Make : Avighna mechatronics & controls lLLP Model : AMC/QUOTATION/24-25/0129 Title : VFD Control Panel as per attached annexure | 04-04-2024 18:01:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DYNASPEDE INTEGRATED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dynaspede Model : PANEL Title : PANEL | 02-05-2024 17:43:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EASTRO CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EASTRO Model : ABB Title : VFD CONTROL PANEL | 16-04-2024 13:47:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S FOXBORO INSTRUMENT COMPANY | Make : Foxboro Instrument Company Model : Customer Demand Title : Customer Demand | 02-05-2024 17:38:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S INDUSTRIAL CONTROL SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : VFD Control Panel Title : VFD Control Panel | 15-04-2024 18:50:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SALVIN INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SALVIN Model : SIPLVFDPANEL Title : VFD Control Panel As Per Attached Annexure | 16-04-2024 12:25:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SOLPRO AUTOMATION SYSTEMS | Make : VFD PANEL Model : POWER FLEX 755 Title : POWER FLEX 755 DRIVES | 03-05-2024 11:40:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | VARIN AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VAPL Model : VAPL07 Title : VFD Control Panel | 03-05-2024 12:53:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S INDUSTRIAL CONTROL SOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : VFD Control Panel as per attached annexure | 916626.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVIGHNA MECHATRONICS AND CONTROLS LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : VFD Control Panel as per attached annexure | 943198.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EASTRO CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : VFD Control Panel as per attached annexure | 944000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION (MII) | Item Categories : VFD Control Panel as per attached annexure | 1073367.62 | L4 |
| 5 | VARIN AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : VFD Control Panel as per attached annexure | 1495000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SALVIN INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VFD Control Panel as per attached annexure | 6141428.00 | L6 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type