Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabric Nylon 50 Gsm Rip Stop Og Width 160 Cm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4251461 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 26, 2023 16:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Troop Comforts Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAREN TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : FABRIC NYLON 50 GSM RIP STOP OG WIDTH 160 CM Title : FABRIC NYLON 50 GSM RIP STOP OG WIDTH 160 CM-4251461 | 01-12-2023 11:30:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KUSUMGAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KCPL Model : KCPL Title : FABRIC NYLON 50 GSM RIP STOP OG WIDTH 160 CM | 30-11-2023 12:17:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PADAMCHAND MILAPCHAND JAIN | Make : PMJ PADAMCHAND Model : FABRIC NYLON 50 GSM RIP STOP OG WIDTH 160 CM Title : FABRIC NYLON 50 GSM RIP STOP OG WIDTH 160 CM | 09-12-2023 05:34:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RADO INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : RADO Model : RADO-FABRIC NYLON 50 GSM RIP STOP OG WIDTH 160 CMS Title : FABRIC NYLON 50 GSM RIP STOP OG WIDTH 160 CMS | 10-12-2023 22:43:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SANS FABRIC | Make : SANS FABRIC Model : SF FN 50 GSM RSW OG 160 CM Title : FABRIC NYLON 50 GSM RIP STOP OG WIDTH 160 CM | 11-12-2023 02:25:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIVA INDUSTRIES | Make : Shiva Industries Model : Shiva Fabric Nylon 50GSM Ripstop OG Title : Fabric Nylon 50GSM Ripstop OG | 11-12-2023 02:52:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIVERSAL YARNS & TEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UYT Model : UYT Title : FABRIC NYLON 50 GSM RIP STOP OG WIDTH 160 CM | 09-12-2023 17:48:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |