Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Financial Advisory Services Onsite; Gst Tds Accounting Internal Auditing Income Tax
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Justice and Empowerment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5996522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PATEL MANKAD & CO
Contract Value
49560
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Vyas Manojkumar Madhusudan
Department:
Social Justice And Empowerment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Director Of Social Defence
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H H S & CO | 17-03-2025 23:50:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JOSHI SHARMA & COMPANY | 06-03-2025 17:05:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | K A R M A & CO LLP | 17-03-2025 11:22:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KDN & ASSOCIATES LLP | 13-03-2025 16:11:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PATEL MANKAD & CO | 18-03-2025 15:55:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRAKASH CHANDRA JAIN & COMPANY | 18-03-2025 11:46:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | R R PUJARA & ASSOCIATES | 15-03-2025 16:35:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S H D AND ASSOCIATES | 17-03-2025 15:42:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TANNA & ASSOCIATES | 08-03-2025 18:51:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VIJAY N. TEWAR & CO. | 17-03-2025 17:56:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PATEL MANKAD & CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; GST TDS ACCOUNTING INTERNAL AUDITING INCOME TAX | 49560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | H H S & CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; GST TDS ACCOUNTING INTERNAL AUDITING INCOME TAX | 55000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KDN & ASSOCIATES LLP | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; GST TDS ACCOUNTING INTERNAL AUDITING INCOME TAX | 99600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R R PUJARA & ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; GST TDS ACCOUNTING INTERNAL AUDITING INCOME TAX | 100000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S H D AND ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; GST TDS ACCOUNTING INTERNAL AUDITING INCOME TAX | 130000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PRAKASH CHANDRA JAIN & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; GST TDS ACCOUNTING INTERNAL AUDITING INCOME TAX | 149999.76 | L6 |
| 7 | K A R M A & CO LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; GST TDS ACCOUNTING INTERNAL AUDITING INCOME TAX | 233640.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; GST TDS ACCOUNTING INTERNAL AUDITING INCOME TAX | Financial Advisory Services | 2 | ₹ 49560.000 |