Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Financial Advisory Services Onsite; Tax Advisory
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5507288 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 15, 2024 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2024
Expired 676 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SK PATODIA & ASSOCIATES LLP
2039040
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arvind Rattan & Co. | 26-10-2024 16:49:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIPIN VIVEK AND ASSOCIATES | 26-10-2024 16:00:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | G K KEDIA AND COMPANY | 23-10-2024 14:12:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | G R A N D M A R K & ASSOCIATES | 25-10-2024 12:02:23 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KOMANDOOR & CO.LLP | 26-10-2024 16:43:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S P A R K & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS LLP | 26-10-2024 13:33:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SK PATODIA & ASSOCIATES LLP | 21-10-2024 18:11:34 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UCC & Associates LLP | 23-10-2024 17:01:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SK PATODIA & ASSOCIATES LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; Tax Advisory | 2039040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G R A N D M A R K & ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; Tax Advisory | 2106300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S P A R K & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS LLP | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; Tax Advisory | 2109840.00 | L3 |
| 4 | G K KEDIA AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; Tax Advisory | 2124000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KOMANDOOR & CO.LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; Tax Advisory | 2449768.00 | L5 |
| 6 | UCC & Associates LLP | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; Tax Advisory | 2499000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; Tax Advisory | Financial Advisory Services | 1 | ₹ 2039040.000 |
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreDhfws - department of health and family welfare services
Dhfws - department of health and family welfare services
Read moreDhfws - department of health and family welfare services
Dhfws - department of health and family welfare services
Read moreDhfws - department of health and family welfare services
Dhfws - department of health and family welfare services
Read moreProviding annual services to animal in hassan cc limits
Providing annual services to animal in hassan cc limits
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreProviding security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Providing security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Read moreProviding mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Read moreof your Industry type