Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Gloves, Electrical Insulating, 17 Kv Pr 4203078780 (027),Hand Gloves, Electrical Insulating, 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6100762 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 31, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2025
Expired 514 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA TRADERS | Make : GENERAL Model : 17KV Title : HAND GLOVES, ELECTRICAL INSULATING, 17 KV PR-4203078780 (027) | 10-04-2025 13:00:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHAKTI MACHINERY & MILL STORE | Make : UDYOGI Model : UDYOGI HAND GLOVES, ELECTRICAL INSULATING,17 KV PR Title : HAND GLOVES, ELECTRICAL INSULATING, 17 KV PR-4203078780 (027) | 05-04-2025 10:33:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | REDVIE PROJECTS | Make : RAYCHEM Model : KL-D Title : HAND GLOVES, ELECTRICAL INSULATING, 17 KV PR-4203078780 (027) | 02-04-2025 18:19:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAFETY ZONE | Make : NA Model : SZ/ELECTRICAL Title : HAND GLOVES, ELECTRICAL INSULATING, 17 KV PR-4203078780 (027) | 08-04-2025 16:07:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES | Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL Title : HAND GLOVES, ELECTRICAL INSULATING, 17 KV PR-4203078780 (027) | 09-04-2025 15:11:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreSupply of electrical insulating rubber hand gloves
Supply of electrical insulating rubber hand gloves
Read moreSupply of electrical insulating rubber hand gloves
Supply of electrical insulating rubber hand gloves
Read more40 kv hand gloves rubber made with suitable insulating rubber for electrical applications.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more40 kv hand gloves rubber made with suitable insulating rubber for electrical applications.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type