Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (Ministry Of Steel) Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Air Conditioning Compressors. 🏭🌡️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 10:00 Am We Are Looking For Suppliers Capable Of Providing The Following Compressors: 🔧 Reciprocating Compressor, R 22, 3225 Kcal/Hr 🔧 Rotary Compressor, R 32, 4500 Kcal/Hr 🔧 Reverse Osmosis Water Pump Compressors (Specifications To Be Provided Upon Request) Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Air Conditioning Compressors, R 22, R 32, Reverse Osmosis Compressors, Procurement Bid, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Compressor, Reciprocating, R 22, 3225 Kcal/Hr,Compressor, Rotary, R 32, 4500 Kcal/Hr,Compressor, Ro
Description
Organisation Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4880274
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 22, 2024 20:56
End Date
Expired 14/05/2024

Expired 845 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISESSHRE OJHA ENTERPRISES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Paradani Venkata Prameela
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Organisation: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMPRESSORS & TOOLS CO Make : Model : Title : 28-06-2024 08:28:08 N/A Evaluated
2 PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TENDER MAKE Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : Compressor, Reciprocating, R-22, 3225 Kcal/hr 13-05-2024 20:30:53 MSE Evaluated
3 SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES Make : emerson Model : KCJ513HAE Title : Compressor 01-07-2024 12:57:14 N/A Evaluated
4 SHRE OJHA ENTERPRISES Make : EMERSON Model : KCJ513 Title : COMP, SEALED RECIPROCATING 27-06-2024 12:45:50 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Compressor emerson KCJ513HAE 15 ₹ 140385.000
COMPR(4500-R32) Highly GSH175 25 ₹ 175775.000
COMPR(5500-R32) GMCC GSH218 15 ₹ 105465.000
COMPR(6300-R22) EMERSON CR301PH 10 ₹ 124860.000
COMPR(3000-R22) HIGHLY SL203N 5 ₹ 31260.000
CMPR(5500-R22) Highly SH370 10 ₹ 62520.000
COMP, SEALED RECIP EMERSON CR221PH 75 ₹ 683250.000
COMP, SEALED ROTARY EMERSON CR22K6M 150 ₹ 1366500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise