Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Urgent Bid Invitation: Sealed Reciprocating Compressors 🏭 Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sealed Reciprocating Compressors With The Following Specifications: 🔹 R 22, 920 Kcal/Hr 🔹 R 134 A, 920 Kca 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Compressor, Sealed Reciprocating, R 22, R 134 A, Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Bid, Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Compressor, Sealed Reciprocating, R 22, 920kcal/Hr,Compressor, Sealed Reciprocating, R 134 A, 920 Kca
Description
Organisation Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5081485
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 24, 2024 17:43
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 783 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Paradani Venkata Prameela
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Organisation: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES Make : EMERSON Model : KCE443HAE Title : COMPR-920(R-22) 05-07-2024 16:25:49 N/A Evaluated
2 SHRE OJHA ENTERPRISES Make : emerson Model : KCE443HAE Title : COMPR 920, R-22 05-07-2024 12:29:47 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise