Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steriliser Electric For Surgical Instruments,Steriliser Steam Portable High Pressure Drum,Knife Bar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4548369 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 00:11:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NOVENTIA PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 12:40:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRIGEN ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 00:27:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRIGEN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STERILISER ELECTRIC FOR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS,STERILISER STEAM PORTABLE HIGH PRESSURE DRUM,KNIFE BAR | 49748.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STERILISER ELECTRIC FOR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS,STERILISER STEAM PORTABLE HIGH PRESSURE DRUM,KNIFE BAR | 53532.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NOVENTIA PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STERILISER ELECTRIC FOR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS,STERILISER STEAM PORTABLE HIGH PRESSURE DRUM,KNIFE BAR | 67700.00 | L3 |