Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steriliser High Pressure Complete Heating Element,Steriliser Electric For Surgical Instrument Heati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5342258 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERGREEN COMPUTER CARE | - | 17-09-2024 11:55:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises | - | 17-09-2024 17:10:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2024 18:14:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERGREEN COMPUTER CARE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STERILISER HIGH PRESSURE COMPLETE HEATING ELEMENT,STERILISER ELECTRIC FOR SURGICAL INSTRUMENT HEATI | 13594.70 | L1 |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : STERILISER HIGH PRESSURE COMPLETE HEATING ELEMENT,STERILISER ELECTRIC FOR SURGICAL INSTRUMENT HEATI | 14698.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STERILISER HIGH PRESSURE COMPLETE HEATING ELEMENT,STERILISER ELECTRIC FOR SURGICAL INSTRUMENT HEATI | 15581.00 | L3 |