Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cat 6 Io Box,Cat 6 Wire 305 Mtr,24 Port Switch 10 100 1000 Mbps,16 Port Switch 10 100 1000 Mbps,Cas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3652092 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 20:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHEEN ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
276542.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Muhar Singh Rajput
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (kvs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOGIC E ENGINEER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2023 15:02:46 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S BRITE SERVICES | - | 15-07-2023 14:11:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHEEN ASSOCIATES | - | 17-07-2023 14:34:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | Madhumesh Enterprises | - | 17-07-2023 13:22:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | RJ TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES | - | 16-07-2023 11:37:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shivay IT Solutions | - | 15-07-2023 19:18:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHEEN ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : CAT 6 IO BOX,CAT 6 WIRE 305 mtr,24 PORT SWITCH 10 100 1000 MBPS,16 PORT SWITCH 10 100 1000 MBPS,CAS | 276542.20 | L1 |
| 2 | Shivay IT Solutions | Item Categories : CAT 6 IO BOX,CAT 6 WIRE 305 mtr,24 PORT SWITCH 10 100 1000 MBPS,16 PORT SWITCH 10 100 1000 MBPS,CAS | 282240.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BRITE SERVICES | Item Categories : CAT 6 IO BOX,CAT 6 WIRE 305 mtr,24 PORT SWITCH 10 100 1000 MBPS,16 PORT SWITCH 10 100 1000 MBPS,CAS | 288000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Madhumesh Enterprises | Item Categories : CAT 6 IO BOX,CAT 6 WIRE 305 mtr,24 PORT SWITCH 10 100 1000 MBPS,16 PORT SWITCH 10 100 1000 MBPS,CAS | 293635.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PVC PIPE 1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 9200.000 |
| CAT 6 IO BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 36720.000 |
| U CLIP 25 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3780.000 |
| CAT 6 WIRE 305 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 80287.200 |
| PVC BAND 25 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| 24 PORT SWITCH 10 100 1000 MBPS | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 62124.000 |
| FLEXIBLE PIPE 25 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1755.000 |
| 16 PORT SWITCH 10 100 1000 MBPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7646.000 |
| INSTALLATION CHARGES | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| CASING 2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| BIO MATRIX MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15930.000 |