Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All In One Pc,Printer,Computer Table,Dining Table 6 Seater,Plastic Chair,Sofa Set 5 Seater,Red Chai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5276124 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 02, 2024 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 711 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE | - | 07-09-2024 14:35:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES | - | 07-09-2024 14:21:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s KHANDELWAL MARKETING | - | 07-09-2024 14:14:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MUSERURALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2024 16:40:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY | - | 07-09-2024 14:29:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Rahi Bilal Medical Agency | - | 21-09-2024 14:46:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : All in One PC,Printer,Computer Table,Dining Table 6 Seater,Plastic Chair,Sofa Set 5 Seater,Red Chai | 379850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : All in One PC,Printer,Computer Table,Dining Table 6 Seater,Plastic Chair,Sofa Set 5 Seater,Red Chai | 404497.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : All in One PC,Printer,Computer Table,Dining Table 6 Seater,Plastic Chair,Sofa Set 5 Seater,Red Chai | 433851.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s KHANDELWAL MARKETING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : All in One PC,Printer,Computer Table,Dining Table 6 Seater,Plastic Chair,Sofa Set 5 Seater,Red Chai | 466507.00 | L4 |