Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Bid For Painting Supplies And Maintenance Tools 🎨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Painting Supplies And Maintenance Tools To Support Operational Needs. 🚌 🖌️ Colours Available: Yellow, Blue, Red, White, Black Paint 🪫 Painting Brushes 🧾 Pen Stands (Leather) ✨ Brasso 🛠️ Miscellaneous Painting Brushes (Painting Bushes) 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Painting Supplies, Maintenance Tools, Painting Brushes, Paints, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Yellow Paint,Blue Paint,Red Paint,White Paint,Black Paint,Pen Stand Leather,Brasso,Painting Bushes,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5110816 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 05-07-2024 15:46:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DUROLAC | - | 20-07-2024 16:53:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS | - | 22-07-2024 11:08:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PYRO DEFENCE CONTROL SYSTEM | - | 20-07-2024 16:46:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SIMRAN ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2024 20:40:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Sunshine Enterprises | - | 19-07-2024 12:59:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Tavish Associates | - | 22-07-2024 11:54:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Z.D. BROTHERS | - | 18-07-2024 20:54:49 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIMRAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Yellow paint,Blue Paint,Red paint,White paint,Black paint,Pen stand leather,Brasso,Painting bushes, | 16370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sunshine Enterprises | Item Categories : Yellow paint,Blue Paint,Red paint,White paint,Black paint,Pen stand leather,Brasso,Painting bushes, | 17848.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DUROLAC | Item Categories : Yellow paint,Blue Paint,Red paint,White paint,Black paint,Pen stand leather,Brasso,Painting bushes, | 18048.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Z.D. BROTHERS | Item Categories : Yellow paint,Blue Paint,Red paint,White paint,Black paint,Pen stand leather,Brasso,Painting bushes, | 20409.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Tavish Associates( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Yellow paint,Blue Paint,Red paint,White paint,Black paint,Pen stand leather,Brasso,Painting bushes, | 21698.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Yellow paint,Blue Paint,Red paint,White paint,Black paint,Pen stand leather,Brasso,Painting bushes, | 31861.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Yellow paint,Blue Paint,Red paint,White paint,Black paint,Pen stand leather,Brasso,Painting bushes, | 34920.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PYRO DEFENCE CONTROL SYSTEM | Item Categories : Yellow paint,Blue Paint,Red paint,White paint,Black paint,Pen stand leather,Brasso,Painting bushes, | 41415.00 | L8 |