Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Galvanized Steel Sheets As Per Is 277,Galvanized Steel Sheets As Per Is 277,Galvanized Steel Sheets
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3832655 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARDWARE SUPPLY STORE | Make : SAIL Model : SAIL - galvanized steel sheets as per IS 277 | 26-08-2023 09:55:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | K.R.STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : SAIL Model : SAIL - galvanized steel sheets as per IS 277 | 25-08-2023 20:27:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : SAIL Model : SAIL - galvanized steel sheets as per IS 277 | 26-08-2023 13:20:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES | Make : SAIL Model : SAIL - galvanized steel sheets as per IS 277 | 23-08-2023 13:04:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S WASTE CARE MANAGEMENT | Make : SAIL Model : SAIL - galvanized steel sheets as per IS 277 | 25-08-2023 22:01:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MADHAV SALES CORPORATION | Make : SAIL Model : SAIL - galvanized steel sheets as per IS 277 | 23-08-2023 07:39:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | ND INDUSTRIAL COMPANY | Make : SAIL Model : SAIL - galvanized steel sheets as per IS 277 | 24-08-2023 14:12:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreof your Industry type